/the_linkerewani-2020t-byowjei-ow-zargats-man-tsragri-nakhagtsere-drvats-en-hanrayin-k-nnarkman Fri, 15 Nov 2019 08:44:00 +0000
<![CDATA[A new park instead of garages in Tumanyan quarter of Avan district]]> A new recreation zone has been put into service in Tumanyan quarter of Avan administrative district. Yerevan Mayor Hayk Marutyan was present at the opening event. The area of nearly 5000 sq m situated in the middle part of 15 blocks of flats has been well-arranged so all necessary conditions have been provided for proper rest.
/the_linkavtotnakneri-p-okharen-nor-aygi-avani-t-owmanyan-t-aghamasowm Thu, 14 Nov 2019 13:58:44 +0000
<![CDATA[Yerevan budget draft for 2020]]> Yerevan Mayor’s deputies Hayk Sargsyan, Tigran Virabyan and Sergey Harutyunyan presented the details of the draft of Yerevan budget for 2020.The inflows into Yerevan budget in 2019 made 83 milliard 200 million drams; the expectations of next year is up to 107 milliard drams. The share of municipal incomes will increase. The volumes of expenses will make 116 milliard drams, in 2019 this amount was 91 milliard.
/the_linkerewani-byowje-2020-nakhagits Mon, 11 Nov 2019 13:19:27 +0000
/the_linkmayrak-aghak-owm-tsnvogh-ew-zargats-ogh-bardzrarzhek-mshakowyt-e-hasaneli-e-darhnowm-ayl-k-aghak-ner Mon, 11 Nov 2019 11:51:07 +0000 <![CDATA[Hayk Marutyan: Actually, stalls on wheels are not sales outlets]]> 18 stalls illegally run in the capital were dismantled last week. Corresponding municipal subdivisions carry on everyday control in this direction.
Touching upon the activity of the movable stalls during the regular working meeting Mayor Hayk Marutyan stressed that all entrepreneurs are to be warned once again that the bill aimed at the solution of that problem have been passed to the National Assembly.
/the_linkkrpakner-anivneri-kam-k-areri-vra-ayn-inch-katarvowm-e-aysor-k-aghak-owm-p-astats-i-shrjik-arhewtowr Mon, 11 Nov 2019 11:45:18 +0000
/the_linkkmshakvi-tsarheri-khnamk-i-mek-endhanowr-hayets-akarg-oghj-k-aghak-i-hamar Mon, 11 Nov 2019 08:58:21 +0000 <![CDATA[President of Greece renders memory tribute to victims of Armenian Genocide]]> The President of the Republic of Greece Prokopis Pavlopoulos who is in Armenia with an official visit, together with the RA Minister of Environment Erik Grigoryan and Yerevan Deputy Mayor Hayk Sargsyan visited Tsitsernakaberd Memorial, put a wreath at the memorial to the victims of the great Genocide and laid flowers at the Eternal Flame.
/the_linkhownastani-nakhagahe-hargank-i-towrk-e-matowts-el-hayots-ts-eghaspanowt-yan-zoheri-hishatakin Tue, 05 Nov 2019 13:55:04 +0000
/the_linkkrt-ojakhnerowm-petk-e-khstiv-pahpanel-jermayin-rhezhime-handipowm-tnorenneri-het Tue, 05 Nov 2019 13:28:18 +0000 <![CDATA[Polish bus manufacturing company is interested in Yerevan market]]> The First Deputy Mayor of Yerevan Hrachya Sargsyan met the Regional Manager for eastern markets of the Polish Investment and Trade Agency David Tsutsuda. The President of the Board of the Polish bus manufacturer Autosan Eugeniusz Szymonik participated in the meeting as well.
/the_linkavtobowsner-artadrogh-lehakan-enkerowt-yowne-hetak-rk-rvats-e-erewanyan-showkayov Mon, 04 Nov 2019 13:52:24 +0000
<![CDATA[8th season of official touristic program “Yerevan City Tour” is over]]> Taking into account the weather conditions, the official touristic program “Yerevan City Tour” season is over from November 4, 2019.
The tousirst division of the Department of Culture of Yerevan Municipality has summarized the results of the 9th season of the touristic program. Accordingly, in the
/the_linkavartvel-e-erewan-sit-i-towr-k-aghak-ayin-zbosashrjayin-pashtonakan-tsragri-8-rd-tareshrjane Mon, 04 Nov 2019 10:31:22 +0000
/the_linkerewani-troleybowsneri-ashkhatank-i-ow-tsragreri-masin Mon, 04 Nov 2019 06:53:16 +0000 /the_linkgazafikats-vel-e-nowbarashen-varch-akan-shrjani-b-t-aghamase Sat, 02 Nov 2019 12:32:39 +0000