Experience exchange in education sphere
The Department of Education of Moscow and heads of a number of educational establishments are in Yerevan with a visit, the aim of which is experience exchange in the sphere of education. The representatives of the delegation were hosted in the City Hall today.
Greeting the guests the head of Yerevan Municipality Department of General Education Anna Stepanyan noted that within the frames of cooperation between Yerevan and Moscow various joint projects are carried out, in particularly with the participation of secondary schools with advanced studies of Russian. Within the scope of the meeting the issues related to pupils’ performance increase and online registration were discussed.
The guest in their turn presented the best Russian experience of making reforms in this sphere. The parties made an agreement to work out joint programs within the frames of the established cooperation.