Honorary and thanksgiving diplomas on Emergency Worker’s Day
On the occasion of Emergency Worker’s Day, Yerevan Deputy Mayor David Ohanyan hosted the employees of the RA Emergency Situations Service. Congratulating them on the professional holiday Deputy Mayor said that the work of Rescue Service employees is invaluable as endangering their own lives they help those who is in emergency situation. Davit Ohanyan stressed the importance of cooperation of Yerevan Municipality and Rescue Service.
For high professional readiness and achievements while doing their duty Yerevan mayor’s thanksgiving diplomas were handed by David Ohanyan to the head of Shengavit division of Yerevan Rescue Service of the RA ESS Major Aharon Gevorgyan, to the Commander of fire and rescue unit of Ajapnyak division, deputy head, Lieutenant-Colonel Samvel Martisoryan and the head of fire and rescue unit N8 of Kentron division Captain Aharon Ghazaryan.
A number of employees were awarded with thanksgiving diplomas.