Activities aimed at energy efficiency increase to be carried out in policlinics
The possibilities of actions aimed at energy efficiency in the policlinics of Yerevan were discussed at the meeting of the First Deputy Mayor Hrachya Sargsyan with the representatives of European Investment Bank.
Stressing the importance of such initiatives in city programs Hrachya Sargsyan noted that a number of programs are being implemented in the capital within the frames of cooperation with different organizations. According to the arrangement made, energy efficiency is to be studied in policlinics and at the end of the year the will be listed.
At the end of the meeting seismic fortification, reconstruction and energy efficiency programs to be fulfilled in 48 kindergartens were discussed. It was noted that the drafts are being processed. Besides, energy efficiency aimed activities are planned in nearly 100 kindergartens.