Greeting the guests and presenting the problems of Yerevan and the vision of its development Hayk Sargsyan stated that the municipality of Yerevan attaches importance to the cooperation and implementation of investment projects with different cities.
/the_linkerewane-patrastakam-e-p-okhgortsakts-el-handipowm-ch-inakan-patvirakowt-yan-het Tue, 08 Oct 2019 15:05:27 +0000
<![CDATA[Yervand Manaryan and Mikhail Piotrovsky are awarded with Honorary Citizen of Yerevan title]]> During the regular meeting of the Council of Elders of Yerevan, at the proposal of the Mayor of the capital, the members of the Council discussed and approved unanimously the draft decisions on awarding the “honorary Citizen of Yerevan” title to the RA People’s Artist Yervand Manaryan and the director of the State Hermitage, Academician Mikhail Piotrovsky.
/the_linkervand-manaryann-ow-mikhayil-piotrovskin-erewani-patvavor-k-aghak-ats-iner Tue, 08 Oct 2019 13:37:38 +0000
<![CDATA[Contract on construction of new building of “Erebuni” museum is signed]]> From the Urartian age to the present: in the exhibition halls equipped with the latest technology, the visitors of the historical and archaeological reservation museum “Erebuni” will be able to watch virtually different periods of the history of Yerevan.
/the_linkmer-orerits-owrartakan-darashrjan-erebowni-patmahnagitakan-argelots-t-angarani-ayts-elownere-patmowt Tue, 08 Oct 2019 09:30:29 +0000
<![CDATA[The municipal centre for neutralization of stray animals is the best in Western Eurasia]]> The system of electronic registration will be installed in all policlinics of Yerevan by the end of the year. This was reported during the weekly working meeting. It should be noted that currently the system has been installed in 13 policlinics. The program makes it possible to save their time and to keep the problems of the sphere under control.
/the_linkt-ap-arhogh-kendanineri-vnasazertsman-kentrone-lavagowynn-e-arewmtyan-evrasiayowm Mon, 07 Oct 2019 13:44:31 +0000
<![CDATA[Levon Julfalakyan to head division for youth and sport affairs of Yerevan Municipality]]> The Deputy Mayor of Yerevan Tigran Virabyan introduced the newly-appointed acting head of the division for youth and sport, the Olympic champion, distinguished figure of physical culture and sport of the RA Levon Julfalakyan to the employees of the division.
/the_linklewon-jowlfalakyane-kghekavari-erewani-k-aghak-apetarani-sporti-ew-eritasardowt-yan-harts-eri-bazhin Mon, 07 Oct 2019 13:31:43 +0000
/the_linknor-kyank-hoghe-pastarhov-chanaparhnerin Mon, 07 Oct 2019 07:47:37 +0000 /the_linkmayrak-aghak-i-aghbahanowt-yan-ew-sanmak-rman-masin Mon, 07 Oct 2019 07:12:24 +0000 <![CDATA[Yerevan Mayor Hayk Marutyan meets Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze]]> Yerevan Mayor Hayk Marutyan was hosted by Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze. Mayor Marutyan congratulated his colleague on the event of Tbilisi Day. The Mayors discussed the perspectives of development of the two capitals and concrete programs of strengthening bilateral ties.
/the_linkerewani-k-aghak-apet-hak-marowt-yane-handipel-e-t-bilisii-k-aghak-apet-kakha-kaladzei-het Sat, 05 Oct 2019 16:57:21 +0000
<![CDATA[Teacher’s Day: Best school director, school teacher and kindergarten teacher of the year awards]]> The Best School Director, Best School Teacher and Best Kindergarten Teacher of Yerevan became known during the event dedicated to Teacher’s Day. In the nomination of the Best School Director of 2019/2020 was awarded the director of the school N181 in Yerevan Lilit Areyan;
/the_linkowsowts-ch-i-ore-erewan-k-aghak-i-tarva-lavagowyn-tnorene-mankavarzhe-ew-dastiarake Sat, 05 Oct 2019 16:53:41 +0000
<![CDATA[Hayk Marutyan: “I am terminating unilaterally the contracts signed with “Sanitek” companies”]]> Dear co-citizens,
As you know, since 2017 “Sanitek” company has started carrying out the trash removal in the capital with defects and improperly. These defects grew even worse i
/the_linkhayk-marowt-yan-miakoghmani-kerpov-lowtsowm-em-sanit-ek-enkerowt-yownneri-het-knk-ats-paymanagrere Thu, 03 Oct 2019 07:26:34 +0000
/the_linkerewani-h-200-dprots-n-arden-leonid-azgaldyani-anvan-e Wed, 02 Oct 2019 13:00:21 +0000 <![CDATA[Yerevan Municipality no longer has any financial obligations related to “Sanitek” companies]]> Today Yerevan Municipality transferred AMD 160 million to the account of “Sanitek” company for the services rendered in the second half of August 2019.
We urge the leadership of the company to use the amount to meet their obligation for payment of the salaries to their employees.
/the_linkerewani-k-aghak-apetarane-sanit-ek-enkerowt-yownneri-nkatmamb-aylews-orewe-finansakan-partavorowt-yo Wed, 02 Oct 2019 09:49:21 +0000
/the_linkstowgayts-er-mayrak-aghak-i-hasarakakan-transporte-spasarkogh-ert-owghinerowm Tue, 01 Oct 2019 11:35:38 +0000 /the_linkbats-ot-ya-ts-owts-ahandes-tonavacharh-kanach-apatman-nor-lowtsowmneri-masin Tue, 01 Oct 2019 11:20:41 +0000