/the_linkpatshach-verahskoghowt-yown-p-astat-ght-ashrjanarhowt-yan-nkatmamb-erewani-k-aghak-apetaranowm-knerd Mon, 24 Jan 2022 12:52:35 +0000
<![CDATA[Economic entities are fined for using plastic bags]]>
Since January 1, using of plastic bags with the wall thickness up to 50 microns has been banned in all trade objects. Exceptions relate to plastic bags used for weighing and wrapping and bags made of secondary raw materials.
/the_linkpoliet-ilenayin-ch-t-owylatrvats-toprakneri-ogtagortsman-hamar-tntesvaroghnere-towganvowm-en Thu, 20 Jan 2022 14:17:14 +0000
/the_linkmayrak-aghak-i-varch-akan-shrjannerowm-ent-anowm-en-dznamak-rman-ashkhatank-ner Thu, 20 Jan 2022 08:13:53 +0000 /the_linkarhoghjapahakan-k-nnarkowm Tue, 18 Jan 2022 13:29:12 +0000 <![CDATA[About development and renovation of “HayArt”]]> The cultural centre “HayArt” was founded in 1997 and located at 7a Mashtots avenue.
In 2021 Yerevan Municipality started a new program of “HayArt” development. The priority task is the improvement of the building.
/the_linkhayart-i-zargats-man-ow-himnanorogman-masin Fri, 14 Jan 2022 12:45:38 +0000
<![CDATA[More than 300 kg of Whitefish sold in streets of Yerevan confiscated]]> As a result of the inspections carried out by the Department of Trade and services of Yerevan Municipality on January 11 and 12, 2022, cases of selling Whitefish in Avan, Kentron, Nor Nork and Shengavit districts of Yerevan were revealed. In teamwork with corresponding divisions of the RA Police Yerevan Department, 196 kg of Whitefish was confiscated and handed to the supervision body of the RA Environmental Protection and Mining Inspection Body.
/the_linkarhgravvel-e-erewani-p-oghots-nerowm-vacharhvogh-aveli-k-an-300-kg-sig-tesaki-dzowk Thu, 13 Jan 2022 07:09:51 +0000
<![CDATA[Mayor Hrachya Sargsyan visits Military Pantheon “Yerablur”]]> Yerevan Mayor Hrachya Sargsyan accompanied by deputy mayors and heads of administrative districts visited the Military Pantheon “Yerablur” to render a memory tribute to the heroes fallen during homeland defense and to lay flowers at their graves.