In April of 2019 Yerevan budget performance in terms of own revenues has made up 101.9%
Before starting the working meeting those present kept a minute of silence in memory of the head of the division of Yerevan Municipality Department of Real Estate Management Garegin Nalbandyan who had become a victim of an accident.
The Mayor was reported that the budget performance in terms of own revenues for April had made up 101.9 %, which is by AMD 1 milliard more in comparison with the same period of the previous year.
The control over illegal open air trade prohibition is going on. 4 administrative protocols were drawn up last week in this regard.
Everyday inspections are carried out to building sites as well to take measures to arrange the building sites and to ensure safety. The Mayor was reported on 16 protocols on improper organization of building sites.
At the end of the meeting Mayor Marutyan thanked the former head of Yerevan Municipality Legal Department Zaven Arakelyan for effective teamwork and wished him success in his new office. Zaven Arakelyan has worked in the Municipality system since 2003.