Draft decisions on budget and programs of development of Yerevan for 2020 have been presented for public discussion
During the meeting of the Council for the management of the five-year program of development and annual program of Yerevan adjunct to the Mayor of Yerevan, it was decided that the draft decisions of the Council of Elders of Yerevan “On the program of Yerevan development in 2020”, “On the budget of Yerevan for 2020” and “On the tariffs of local duties in the community of Yerevan for 2020” should b brought to public discussion.
During the meeting the Deputy Mayor of Yerevan Hayk Sargsyan answered the questions of the members of the Council of Elders. The latter in their turn presented their proposals and comments.
The citizens can familiarize themselves with the draft decisions and make their proposals up to November 26 at and websites, as well as in the written form sending their letters to;; e-mail addresses.
On November 27, at 11:00 the open public hearings will be held at the Municipality of Yerevan (1,Argishti street).
For the participation it is necessary to apply till November 25, 2019. For more information you can call 011 514-155.