After capital renovation Yerevan kindergarten N114 has opened its doors before 350 pupils
Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan together with the RA First Lady Rita Sargsyan was present at the ceremony of opening of the overhauled kindergarten N114 which will be named “Tsiatsan” (“Rainbow”).
No renovation has been done in this kindergarten since its foundation, and today this nursery school having more than 40-year history has opened its doors completely renovated for 350 pupils.
The honour of opening was given to Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan and the First Lady Rita Sargsyan.
The program of complete renovation of the pre-school was carried under the patronage of the RA First Lady by means of charity funds “Luys” and “Biayna”. The rooms, the kitchen and the assembly hall were equipped with the assistance of Yerevan Municipality. The kindergarten also provides inclusive education.
Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan and the RA First Lady Rita Sargsyan walked about the premises, familiarized themselves with the work done, talked to the children.
The persons in charge note that due to complete renovation all necessary conditions have been provided for upbringing and education of children.