Yerevan Mayor Receives Ambassador of Kazakhstan to Armenia
Yerevan Mayor Tigran Avinyan received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Kazakhstan to Armenia H.E. Mr.Bolat Imanbaev. During the meeting, the parties referred to the soon-to-signed agreement between Yerevan and Astana and to the programs of bilateral interest. Attaching particular importance to the development of partnership on the level of cities, Tigran Avinyan marked that the mentioned above agreement will make it possible to act for the welfare of the two cities and people of both countries.
Expressing gratitude for warm welcome and cooperation willingness. Kazakhstan Ambassador Bolat Imanbaev outlined that within his powers he is ready to support all initiatives and projects aimed at strengthening bilateral ties. The Ambassador also touched upon the activity of some companies that can interest Yerevan.