Nork-Marash administrative district has a new head
Yerevan Mayor Hayk Marutyan introduced the new head of Nork-Marash administrative district Hovhannes Manukyan to the staff of the district.
Expressing gratitude for effective activity to the former head the Mayor particularly said, “Mr. Mkrtchyan became a full member of our team, however it was decided to carry on his further activity in other sphere. It is very important to appreciate the passed way and the work done. There is still a lot to be done in the administrative district which I believe we will fulfil together”.
The Mayor added that the new head of Nork-Marash district is a resident of that district and is aware of the problem existing there. Besides, his experience in private sector will have positive influence on the development of the district. “Community activity is rather difficult. I am sure that you realize the responsibility. It deals with everyday problems of the residents which require rapid and certain measures and solutions”, stressed Hayk Marutyan. The Mayor also spoke about the problems existing in the sphere with the staff, in particular, about waste removal, presented the situation and the measures undertaken by the Municipality.