. In cooperation with “Together we can do it” NGO seminars on prevention of addictions were organized in 12 schools;
. 13 schools were granted sport equipment within the frames of “Sport week” competition
Within the frames of cooperation with international and public organizations
. British Council organized refresher course for English teachers;
. Teachers of primary schools with Russian classes participated in online conferences organized in cooperation with the Russian Centre of Science and Culture in Armenia and Yandex technological company;
. Teachers got the opportunity to participate in “From Education to Job” program organized in cooperation with the RA Ministry of ESCS and the Armenia National Sustainable Development Goals Innovative Lab to provide professional orientation skills.
. Seminars on organization of distant education, monitoring, applying online learning platforms and media literacy were organized with Ombudsman’s office, Cybergate school of cyber safety, “Young Programmers” NGO.
Current activities
. Territorial and city stages of school Olympiads were organized. 430 pupils participated in the city stage received diplomas of 1st, 2nd and 3rd category.
. Schools have been replenished with up-to-date computers, smartboards; “Armath” engineering labs are set up in schools.
. To contribute to students’ aesthetic and moral upbringing, instillation of national thinking and values various events are held dedicated to memorable dates of Armenian history.