Students from various educational institutions, young professionals, and industry experts took part in the “Yerevan Sustainable Energy Days” held on February 11–12. The event was opened by
First Meeting of the Sixth Session of the Yerevan City Council
Today, the Yerevan City Council approved the Sustainable Energy and Climate Action Plan (SECAP) for Yerevan. The adoption of the plan provides the necessary framework for the municipality to leverage green financial instruments to implement a range of sustainable urban development projects.
Public Discussions on the Implementation of the 2025 Yerevan City Development Plan and the Execution of the 2025 Yerevan City Budget
09.02.2026
A regular meeting of the Council for the Management of the Five-Year Urban Development Program and the Annual Budget adjunct to the Mayor of Yerevan was held at Yerevan Municipality. During the meeting, council
Approximately 250 bridges in Yerevan have been inventoried. Implemented for the first time by the Yerevan Municipality, this initiative has enabled the creation of a detailed "status passport" for every structure, encompassing its current condition. This data will serve as a roadmap